biolegend流式抗体-PE anti-human CD64,biolegend 983202

2022年3月5日 作者 jinpanbio

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
10.1
Workshop
VI MA36
Other Names
FcγRI, FcR I
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
PE anti-human CD64
Typical results from human peripheral blood monocytes stained either with 10.1 PE used at 5 µL/test (red histogram) or with isotype control (blue histogram).

Compare all formats See PE spectral data

Input string was not in a correct format.

Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability
983202 500 µL $260.00

Check Availability

Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote

DescriptionCD64 is a 72 kD single chain type I glycoprotein also known as FcγRI and FcR I. CD64 is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily and is expressed on monocytes/macrophages, dendritic cells, and activated granulocytes. The expression can be upregulated by IFN-γ stimulation. CD64 binds IgG immune complex. It plays a role in antigen capture, phagocytosis of IgG/antigen complexes, and antibody-dependent cellular cytotoxicity (ADCC).

CD64 是一种 72 kD 的单链 I 型糖蛋白,也称为 FcγRI 和 FcR I。CD64 是免疫球蛋白超家族的成员,在单核细胞/巨噬细胞、树突状细胞和活化的粒细胞上表达。 表达可以通过干扰素γ 刺激上调。 CD64 结合 IgG 免疫复合物。 它在抗原捕获、IgG/抗原复合物的吞噬作用和抗体依赖性细胞毒性 (ADCC) 中发挥作用。

Product Details

Technical data sheet

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide, 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA) and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PE under optimal conditions.
Concentration
200 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application
Suggested for Flow Cytometry
Disclaimer
WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

  1. Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.
  2. This antibody contains sodium azide. Follow federal, state and local regulations to dispose of this reagent. Sodium azide build-up in metal wastepipes may lead to explosive conditions; if disposing of reagent down wastepipes, flush with water after disposal.
  3. All specimens, samples and any material coming in contact with them should be considered potentially infectious and should be disposed of with proper precautions and in accordance with federal, state and local regulations.
  4. Do not use this reagent beyond the expiration date stated on the label.
  5. Do not use this reagent if it appears cloudy or if there is any change in the appearance of the reagent as these may be an indication of possible deterioration.
  6. Avoid prolonged exposure of the reagent or stained cells to light.
  7. 使用此试剂时,请按照通用预防措施使用适当的个人防护设备和安全措施。 请参阅试剂安全数据表。
    该抗体含有叠氮化钠。 请按照联邦、州和地方法规处理此试剂。 叠氮化钠在金属废水管中的堆积可能导致爆炸情况; 如果通过废水管处理试剂,请在处理后用水冲洗。
    所有与它们接触的标本、样品和任何材料都应被视为具有潜在传染性,并应采取适当的预防措施并按照联邦、州和地方法规进行处置。
    请勿在标签上注明的有效期后使用该试剂。
    如果出现混浊或试剂外观有任何变化,请勿使用此试剂,因为这些可能表明可能变质。
    避免试剂或染色细胞长时间暴露在光线下。

Antigen Details

Antigen References
1. Hulett M, et al. 1994. Adv. Immunol. 57:1.
2. van de Winkel J, et al. 1993. Immunol. Today 14:215.